Events
In All States - Current Month



DateEventAge Groups/StylesLocationEvent Links
03/03/2017
to
03/04/2017
Bulldog Wrestling Brawl for the Belt
    Contact: Roy Perales
    Phone: (208) 353-7087
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Nampa, ID
 
03/03/2017
to
03/04/2017
Box Elder 3 Style Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Brigham City, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/03/2017
to
03/04/2017
Juab 3 Style Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Nephi, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
Alaska Middle School Folkstyle Finals
    Contact: Jeffrey Martin
    Phone: (907) 529-4606

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Anchorage, AK
Event Website
Register Online
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
Hobart Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Alex Ramos
    Phone: (219) 616-4816
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hobart , IN
 
03/04/2017
to
03/05/2017
Columbia Cup Woman`s Tournament
    Contact: Miguel Reyna
    Phone: (206) 459-2017
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Richland, WA
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
Badger Youth Wrestling Club Tournament (Lake Geneva)
    Contact: Scott Ceshker
    Phone: (262) 325-5548
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lake Geneva, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/04/2017
to
03/05/2017
Ok Usa Dual Team Tournament
    Contact: Christina Young
    Phone: (918) 728-9237
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Tulsa, OK
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
New Haven Folkstyle Open
    Contact: James Linn
    Phone: (260) 609-1290
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New Haven , IN
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
Chapman Kids Invtational
    Contact: Jeff Sheets
    Phone: (785) 922-6865
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chapman, KS
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
Western Kansas Classic
    Contact: Todd Voth
    Phone: (785) 623-7962
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hays, KS
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
District #2 Tournament
    Contact: Rachael Gooch
    Phone: (816) 719-9844
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
marceline, MO
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
Park City -Wichita Classic
    Contact: Josh Howell
    Phone: (316) 833-7356
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Park City, KS
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
Allen Co. Open/novice
    Contact: Jana Taylor
    Phone: (620) 228-3788
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Iola, KS
 
03/04/2017
to
03/05/2017
2017 VACW Super States
    Contact: Jack Harcourt
    Phone: (757) 426-3321
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fredericksburg, VA
Event Website
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
`Meet Me on the Mat`
    Contact: Aaron Willson
    Phone: (307) 360-7539
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Pinedale, WY
Event Website
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
Buckley Brawl
    Contact: William Hawthorne
    Phone: (253) 261-1124
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Buckley, WA
 
03/04/2017
to
03/05/2017
GREATER SOUTHWEST NATIONALS
    Contact: Andrew fowner
    Phone: (505) 615-7027

Style(s): Folkstyle 
ALBUQUERQUE, NM
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
MMWA South Regional - Howell
    Contact: Carrie Green
    Phone: (810) 333-1975
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Howell, MI
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
Wyoming Junior State Championships
    Contact: Donald Flynn
    Phone: (307) 277-3040
Junior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Douglas, WY
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
Wyoming Middle School State Championships
    Contact: Donald Flynn
    Phone: (307) 277-3040

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Douglas, WY
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
North Big Horn USA Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Trista Marchant
    Phone: (307) 548-6907
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lovell, WY
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
SNWA 2017 FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Contact: Robert Cate
    Phone: (702) 768-5444
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
LAS VEGAS, NV
Event Website
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
Clarkstown North Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Anthony Mellino. Jr.
    Phone: (845) 534-5087
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cornwall, NY
Register Online
03/04/2017
to
03/05/2017
USAW NY State Southern Super Regional
    Contact: Tim Flick
    Phone: (631) 392-8777
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bay Shore, NY
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
Central Valley Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Brian Owen
    Phone: (509) 863-3064
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Spokane Valley, WA
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
2017 Northwest Warrior Red River Open
    Contact: Joseph Burton
    Phone: (318) 349-0349
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Shreveport, LA
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
2017 Missouri USA District 5 Tournament
    Contact: Erik Kivett
    Phone: (417) 658-9007

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Neosho, MO
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
IKWF Central Sectional
    Contact: Steve Hall
    Phone: (217) 202-0430
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Champaign, IL
Event Website
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
    Contact: Edmund Enright
    Phone: (773) 653-8717
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chicago, IL
Event Website
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
IKWF South Sectional
    Contact: Mark Bullington
    Phone: (618) 406-3268
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Highland, IL
Event Website
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
IKWF West Chicago Sectional
    Contact: Mark Johnson
    Phone: (630) 207-7798
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bartlett, IL
Event Website
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
IKWF West Sectional-Rock Island
    Contact: Todd Misfeldt
    Phone: (309) 945-3661
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rock Island, IL
Event Website
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
IKWF North Sectional
    Contact: Michael Crawford
    Phone: (815) 751-3463
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rochelle, IL
Event Website
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
Bozeman Invitational
    Contact: Jason Wiers
    Phone: (406) 580-5395
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Manhattan, MT
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
IKWF North Chicago Sectional
    Contact: Joseph Moore
    Phone: (847) 508-1741
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Glenview, IL
Event Website
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
MO/USA District 4
    Contact: Brandon Jolley
    Phone: (660) 525-3006
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Harrisonville, MO
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
MO USAW District 1 Tournament
    Contact: Adrian Doolin
    Phone: (816) 898-6352
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
North Kansas City, MO
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
2017 MOUSAW Disctrict 6 Tournament
    Contact: Sarah Smith
    Phone: (417) 288-9783
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lebanon, MO
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
IKWF South Chicago Sectional
    Contact: Joe Tholl
    Phone: (708) 567-1801
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Palos Hts, IL
Event Website
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
2017 MO USAW District 8 Tournament
    Contact: Matt Stackle
    Phone: (314) 660-3606
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fenton, MO
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
2017 MO USAW District 7 Tournament
    Contact: Philip Prewitt
    Phone: (660) 651-1212
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Macon, MO
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
2017 MO USAW District 3 Tournament
    Contact: CASEY BADDER
    Phone: (816) 918-7754
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Odessa, MO
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
Kewauskum Indian Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Brian Kleinke
    Phone: (262) 483-0980
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kewaskum, WI
Event Website
Register Online
03/04/2017
to
03/05/2017
2017 Georgia Kids State
    Contact: Robert Horton
    Phone: (678) 764-4701
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cartersville, GA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
Dakota Rattlers Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Darren Armstrong
    Phone: (701) 852-8608
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Minot, ND
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
SOT Spring Folkstyle
    Contact: Casey Monson
    Phone: (208) 403-7195
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Blackfoot, ID
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
Thor Masters
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Greco 
NYKOBING FALSTER, Denmark ,
[Results]
   
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
AZ-USAW `National Qualifer`
    Contact: David Gonzalez
    Phone: (480) 706-7900 ext: 1540
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Phoenix, AZ
 
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
Wolverine Spring Classic
    Contact: Ken Hockensmith
    Phone: (502) 545-0035
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Frankfort, KY
 
03/04/2017
to
03/05/2017
Outstanding Ukrainian Memorial International
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Kiev, Ukraine,
[Results]
   
03/04/2017
to
03/04/2017
ACC-Headlock On Hunger
    Contact: Ed Duncan
    Phone: (828) 467-3859
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Durham, NC
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
2nd Annual King Of The Jungle
    Contact: Joel Bailey
    Phone: (913) 547-0129
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lansing, KS
 
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
Verona Classic
    Contact: Craig Neuroth
    Phone: (608) 438-2356
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Verona, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
Nicolet Jr. Knight Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Jeremie Ott
    Phone: (414) 540-9324
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Glendale, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
Folkstyle Farewell at the Dragon`s Den
    Contact: Jason DeLois
    Phone: (317) 201-8700
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New Palestine, IN
 
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
Dodgeville Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Sandra Recob
    Phone: (608) 935-3127
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dodgeville, WI
Event Flier
 
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
New Prairie Folkstyle Open
    Contact: bobby whitenack
    Phone: (574) 252-6006
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New Carlisle, IN
 
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
Remax Midwest Folkstyle Open
    Contact: JAY FOSTER
    Phone: (812) 677-0488
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fort Branch, IN
 
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
USA District 2 State Qualifier
    Contact: Kara Libich
    Phone: (308) 537-7790
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Gothenburg, NE
 
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
Stanwood Freestyle/Greco
    Contact: Jeffrey Rhue
    Phone: (206) 999-3800
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Stanwood, WA
Event Website
 
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
MMWA South Regional - Clio
    Contact: Jeremy Amy
    Phone: (810) 577-7538
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Clio, MI
 
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
MMWA Central Regional - Davison
    Contact: April Eckles Wright
    Phone: (810) 588-8547
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Davison, MI
 
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
MVKWA Championships
    Contact: Mark Gerhard
    Phone: (937) 298-1571
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dayton, OH
 
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
CAWL Championships
    Contact: Scott Gorvett
    Phone: (703) 449-8669
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Warrenton, VA
 
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
District 1 NEUSA Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Shala Weibert
    Phone: (308) 279-1836
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bridgeport , NE
Register Online
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
2017 Female Elite Wrestling Championship
    Contact: Charlotte Bailey
    Phone: (319) 466-1394
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Norwalk, IA
Event Website
 
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
RI Kid`s State Championship
    Contact: Christopher Drance
    Phone: (401) 247-2234
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Coventry, RI
Event Website
Register Online
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
CT Mighty Mite & Bantam State, Girls States & Second Chance State Championships
    Contact: Charles Satti
    Phone: (860) 443-6542
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New London, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
WOTR Girls East Coast Nationals
    Contact: Brent Harvey
    Phone: (313) 220-1780
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Orange, VA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/05/2017
to
03/05/2017
SWA Folkstyle Championships
    Contact: Jeffery Prinz
    Phone: (775) 223-0837
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fallon, NV
Event Flier
Register Online
03/07/2017
to
03/07/2017
Metro Classic
    Contact: Jason Heslop
    Phone: (816) 686-4261
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kansas City, KS
 
03/09/2017
to
03/12/2017
MN/USA Wrestling State Kids & Cadets Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: William Hinchley
    Phone: (507) 456-6061
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rochester, MN
 
03/09/2017
to
03/11/2017
IKWF State Championships
    Contact: Mike Urwin
    Phone: (708) 206-0701
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rockford, IL
Event Website
 
03/09/2017
to
03/12/2017
FROSH,SOPH-JR,SR-BOYS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS & FROSH,SOPH-JR,SR GIRLS-STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Contact: Duane Morgan
    Phone: (831) 636-1569
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fresno, CA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/10/2017
to
03/11/2017
Folkstyle Tour of America - 2017 Dominate in the Dells
    Contact: Pete Isais
    Phone: (719) 598-8181
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Event Website
 
03/10/2017
to
03/11/2017
Mac McCulley Classic
    Contact: Anne Smith
    Phone: (307) 362-5886
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Rock Springs, WY
Event Website
 
03/10/2017
to
03/11/2017
Powell Wrestling Club 3-Style Tournament
    Contact: Lisa Horton
    Phone: (307) 272-3605
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Powell, WY
 
03/10/2017
to
03/11/2017
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
    Contact: Ned Zollinger
    Phone: (208) 313-4698
Junior  Cadet  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pocatello, ID
 
03/10/2017
to
03/11/2017
2nd Annual Mat Pack Melee
    Contact: Jesse West
    Phone: (540) 849-9017
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Quicksburg, VA
Event Flier
Register Online
03/10/2017
to
03/11/2017
King of the Rocks
    Contact: Ross Allen
    Phone: (307) 258-4970
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Glenrock, WY
 
03/10/2017
to
03/11/2017
Steve Wolf Memorial Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Jason Cavasos
    Phone: (907) 756-1350
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Homer, AK
 
03/10/2017
to
03/12/2017
Florida Folkstyle Wrestling State Championships
    Contact: Andrew Gugliemini Jr.
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bradenton, FL
 
03/10/2017
to
03/11/2017
Norm Sanderson 3 Style Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Pleasant Grove, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/10/2017
to
03/10/2017
MOUSAW Region D tournament
    Contact: Steve Haag
    Phone: (573) 581-4884
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mexico, MO
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
Peninsula Superstar Tournament
    Contact: Roy Pittman
    Phone: (503) 666-7439
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Gresham, OR
Event Website
Register Online
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
South County Scuffle Freestyle and Greco Tournament
    Contact: Chris Feist
    Phone: (253) 229-5797
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Covington, WA
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
KWOA Spring Classic
    Contact: Garrett Pikul
    Phone: (716) 866-5816
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cecilia, KY
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
District 4-south Subdistrict
    Contact: Cullan Wilson
    Phone: (620) 672-8430
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pratt, KS
 
03/11/2017
to
03/12/2017
Mohawk Valley Wrestling Festival
    Contact: Don McGee
    Phone: (315) 633-9362
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Canastota, NY
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/11/2017
to
03/12/2017
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals & Women`s Folkstyle State Finals
    Contact: Patt Van Horn
    Phone: (317) 412-9299 ext: 317
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Indianapolis , IN
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
District 3-west Subdistrict
    Contact: Mari Loder
    Phone: (785) 452-5314
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lindsborg, KS
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
Port Washington Youth Wrestling 2017
    Contact: Scott Peiffer
    Phone: (414) 916-0000
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Port Washington, WI
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
District 4-north Subdistrict
    Contact: Jed Keeten
    Phone: (785) 543-7910
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Phillipsburg, KS
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Womens High School Age Folkstyle State Tournament
    Contact: Jeff Jones
    Phone: (262) 424-3672
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
District 3-east Subdistrict
    Contact: Brian Roush
    Phone: (785) 230-2693
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Holton, KS
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
2017 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
    Contact: Gary Pendergraft
    Phone: (417) 776-4553
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Seneca, MO
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
MMWA Non Qualifier Chesaning
    Contact: Shallon Everett
    Phone: (989) 277-8553
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chesaning, MI
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
District 1 Championships
    Contact: Kevin Mccall
    Phone: (913) 428-6969
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Overland Park, KS
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
MO USA REGION A TOURNAMENT
    Contact: Ila Grass
    Phone: (816) 616-9898
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kansas City, MO
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
Dickinson Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Scott Meschke
    Phone: (701) 483-7670
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dickinson, ND
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
Jr. Spartan Open
    Contact: Priscilla Girouard
    Phone: (337) 856-5690
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lafayette, LA
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
Cambridge Classic Youth Tournament
    Contact: Cory Stenjem
    Phone: (608) 423-7247
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cambridge, WI
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
Missouri USA Region B Tournament
    Contact: Willard Barry
    Phone: (816) 810-2177
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lee`s Summit, MO
Event Website
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
District 2 Championships
    Contact: Richard Salyer
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mulvane, KS
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
BGS BRAWL 1
    Contact: Nicholas Zeras
    Phone: (603) 785-9705
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Concord, NH
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
Bayou Elite Classic- 2nd Annual
    Contact: Dylan Azinger
    Phone: (702) 994-3664
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New Orleans, LA
Event Website
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
Klamath-Trinity Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Joshua McKnight
    Phone: (530) 629-2128
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Willow Creek, CA
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
WOTR & Colorado USAW Grand Finale
    Contact: Brent Harvey
    Phone: (313) 220-1780
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Aurora, CO
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
Mick Pickford Freestyle/Greco Tournament
    Contact: Ryan Smith
    Phone: (319) 470-2246
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Fort Madison, IA
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
War at West Gym
    Contact: Kirk Crittenden
    Phone: (515) 210-5129
Senior  Junior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Cedar Falls, IA
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
AZ-USAW `Chandler Freestyle`
    Contact: Vidal Mejia
    Phone: (480) 890-1584
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Chandler, AZ
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
AZ-USAW `Desert View Freestyle`
    Contact: Diego Lozano
    Phone: (520) 258-8297
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Tucson, AZ
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
Grand Prix Zagreb Open
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Greco 
Zagerb, Croatia,
[Results]
   
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
Eastern Iowa Freestyle Duals
    Contact: Brad Bridgewater
    Phone: (319) 224-3291
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Troy Mills, IA
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
FREMONT H.S SPRING TOURNAMENT
    Contact: Monico Enriquez
    Phone: (562) 986-3332
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
LOS ANGELES , CA
 
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
CUSAW 2017 Freshman/Sophmore Folkstyle State
    Contact: Abram Lopez
    Phone: (760) 695-2272
Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Aurora , CO
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/11/2017
to
03/11/2017
WOTR Oklahoma Girls Open
    Contact: Brent Harvey
    Phone: (313) 220-1780
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Norman, OK
Event Website
Register Online
03/12/2017
to
03/12/2017
Pec-Argyle Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Farron Gruenenfelder
    Phone: (608) 523-4025
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Blanchardville, WI
Event Flier
Register Online
03/12/2017
to
03/12/2017
Kansas Middle School Championships
    Contact: James Cook
    Phone: (785) 212-0605
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lindsborg, KS
 
03/12/2017
to
03/12/2017
MMWA State Finals
    Contact: Greg Wojciechowski
    Phone: (810) 358-6158
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Flint, MI
 
03/12/2017
to
03/12/2017
Illinois Girls Folkstyle State Championships
    Contact: Mark Bullington
    Phone: (618) 406-3268
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Jacksonville, IL
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/12/2017
to
03/12/2017
War of the Roses Washington State National Tournament
    Contact: Erin Evans
    Phone: (360) 275-6226
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Belfair, WA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/12/2017
to
03/12/2017
2017 PAWF GIRLS FOLKSTYLE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
    Contact: Joe Stabilito
    Phone: (215) 317-3079
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Harrisburg, PA
Event Website
 
03/12/2017
to
03/12/2017
Warpath Wrestling Hard Luck Tournament of Champions
    Contact: Chris Walters
    Phone: (816) 752-8546
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Saint Joseph, MO
 
03/12/2017
to
03/12/2017
WOTR West Coast Nationals
    Contact: Brent Harvey
    Phone: (313) 220-1780
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Belfair, WA
Event Website
 
03/12/2017
to
03/12/2017
NY-USA Wrestling State Championship
    Contact: Tim Flick
    Phone: (631) 392-8777
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Johnson City, NY
Register Online
03/12/2017
to
03/12/2017
Folkstyle to Freestyle Clinic
    Contact: Nathan Coburn
    Phone: (703) 283-6763
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Mechanicsville, VA
Register Online
03/14/2017
to
03/14/2017
Connection Wrestling Missouri Border Brawl
    Contact: David Mirikitani
    Phone: (314) 550-4186
Senior  University  Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
St. Louis, MO
 
03/17/2017
to
03/18/2017
WWF Kids State Qualifier District #2
    Contact: Robert Phillips
    Phone: (608) 434-0870
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Prairie du Sac, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/17/2017
to
03/18/2017
WWF Kids State Qualifier District #6
    Contact: Hollie Satona
    Phone: (608) 632-6444
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Westby, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/17/2017
to
03/18/2017
2017 NCAA Schoolboy Showcase Duals
    Contact: Pete Isais
    Phone: (719) 598-8181
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
St. Louis, MO
 
03/17/2017
to
03/18/2017
Sugar Salem Spring Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Janell Klingler
    Phone: (208) 356-9309
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Sugar Salem, ID
 
03/17/2017
to
03/18/2017
Team Jeff Ironman
    Contact: Melissa Jemerson
    Phone: (502) 744-4988
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Jeffersonville, IN
 
03/17/2017
to
03/18/2017
Youth NCAA Showcase
    Contact: Pete Isais
    Phone: (719) 598-8181
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
St. Louis, MO
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/17/2017
to
03/18/2017
Marathon Miners Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Nathanial Smith
    Phone: (907) 491-1300
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Seward, AK
 
03/17/2017
to
03/18/2017
Eureka Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: adam bones
    Phone: (714) 448-2019
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Eureka, CA
 
03/17/2017
to
03/19/2017
SC Girls Wrestling Camp
    Contact: Robert Delgado
    Phone: (864) 871-5804
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Spartanburg, SC
 
03/17/2017
to
03/19/2017
2017 CAUSA Kids Folkstyle Championships
    Contact: Duane Morgan
    Phone: (831) 636-1569
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fresno, CA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/17/2017
to
03/18/2017
Mt. View 3 style tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Orem, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/17/2017
to
03/18/2017
Syracuse 3 Style Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Syracuse, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
17th Annual Illinois Midget Championships
    Contact: John Ambrose
    Phone: (708) 856-7609
Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Danville, IL
Event Website
 
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
WWF Kids State Qualifier - District #8
    Contact: David Black
    Phone: (715) 425-7946
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
River Falls, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
District 3 Championships
    Contact: Chris Bogenhagen
    Phone: (785) 238-8074
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Junction City, KS
 
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Qualifier - District #4
    Contact: Rueben Munoz
    Phone: (414) 530-3455
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fond du Lac, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
WWF State Folkstyle Qualifier-District #3
    Contact: Jeff Jones
    Phone: (262) 424-3672
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oconomowoc, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
District 4 Championships
    Contact: Doug Richter
    Phone: (620) 765-0248
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Garden City, KS
 
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
Cody Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Kassie Smith
    Phone: (801) 388-6459
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cody, WY
 
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
Brady Read Memorial
    Contact: Sharon DeWitt
    Phone: (307) 331-2026
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Wheatland, WY
 
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
Top Dawg Challenge
    Contact: Wayne Navey
    Phone: (980) 241-2966
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Lincolnton, NC
 
03/18/2017
to
03/19/2017
King of the Hill Duals
    Contact: James Miller
    Phone: (423) 612-3616
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Johnson City, TN
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
Beech Grove Freestyle Open
    Contact: philip smiley
    Phone: (317) 780-0636
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Beech Grove, IN
 
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
AZ-USAW `Estrella Foothills Freestyle`
    Contact: Jared Hochstettler
    Phone: (623) 302-0871
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Goodyear, AZ
 
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
AZ-USAW `Marana Freestyle`
    Contact: Bruce Hiley
    Phone: (520) 891-6433
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Tucson, AZ
 
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
9th Annual Cobra Challenge
    Contact: Janet Brown
    Phone: (540) 718-2644
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Culpeper, VA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
WWF Folkstyle State Sun Prairie Qualifier
    Contact: Randy Bouzek
    Phone: (608) 358-2875
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sun Prairie, WI
Event Flier
Register Online
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
WWF State Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
    Contact: Brian Suchocki
    Phone: (715) 536-5489
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Merrill, WI
Event Flier
 
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
Thousand Oaks HS Folkstyle & Greco Tournament
    Contact: Kerry Lyne
    Phone: (805) 428-3271
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Thousand Oaks, CA
 
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
Minnesota/USA Cadets, Juniors, & Women State Folkstyle Tournament 2017
    Contact: William Hinchley
    Phone: (507) 456-6061
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Anoka, MN
 
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
2017 LA USAW State
    Contact: James Ravannack
    Phone: (504) 289-1750
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Baton Rouge, LA
 
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Bay Port Qualifier
    Contact: Ally Welnetz
    Phone: (920) 544-6100
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Green Bay, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
Coastal Clash
    Contact: David Perry
    Phone: (252) 241-9071
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Newport, NC
 
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
Carmel Wrestling Youth Tournament
    Contact: seth harrison
    Phone: (845) 216-0064 ext: 845
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Carmel , NY
Event Flier
Register Online
03/18/2017
to
03/18/2017
NORTHVIEW H.S SPRING TOURNAMENT
    Contact: Monico Enriquez
    Phone: (562) 986-3332
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle  Sombo  Grappling 
COVINA, CA
 
03/19/2017
to
03/19/2017
Usaw Ks. Girls State Chmpshp
    Contact: Lance Engel
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mcpherson, KS
 
03/19/2017
to
03/19/2017
Indiana Pride Beginner Freestyle & Greco Open
    Contact: Nicholas Hull
    Phone: (317) 800-5369
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Fishers, IN
 
03/19/2017
to
03/19/2017
Pine River Freestyle & Greco
    Contact: Terry Martin
    Phone: (231) 878-3447
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
LeRoy, MI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/19/2017
to
03/19/2017
Luck of the Gladiator
    Contact: Pat Thomson
    Phone: (307) 257-3813
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wright, WY
 
03/19/2017
to
03/19/2017
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Women`s Team Practice
    Contact: Scott Kluever
    Phone: (920) 766-3303
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Wrightstown, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/19/2017
to
03/19/2017
War of the Roses
    Contact: Donald Schreimann
    Phone: (660) 441-0696
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lexington, MO
 
03/20/2017
to
03/23/2017
UWW Combined Cadet & Jr Development Camp #4
    Contact: Matthew Stevens
    Phone: (405) 623-2740

Style(s): Freestyle 
Oklahoma City, OK
 
03/22/2017
to
03/26/2017
Girls Folkstyle Nationals and Univeristy World Team Trials
    Contact: Matthew Stevens
    Phone: (405) 623-2740
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Oklahoma City, OK
Event Website
 
03/23/2017
to
03/24/2017
VBRTC Junior Day
    Contact: MIchael Dixon
    Phone: (812) 219-8780
Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Norfolk, VA
 
03/24/2017
to
03/26/2017
Northwest Cadet and Junior Regionals
    Contact: Justin Newby
    Phone: (360) 920-0383
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Centralia, WA
 
03/24/2017
to
03/25/2017
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Kids Folkstyle State Championships
    Contact: Jeff Jones
    Phone: (262) 424-3672
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Madison, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/24/2017
to
03/25/2017
Ram Rumble
    Contact: Robert Fowler
    Phone: (661) 869-4307
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Bakersfield, CA
Event Website
 
03/24/2017
to
03/25/2017
Madison spring tournament
    Contact: Aaron Peterson
    Phone: (801) 602-3312
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Rexburg, ID
 
03/24/2017
to
03/25/2017
Rudy Gunter Classic
    Contact: Roy Lloyd
    Phone: (307) 371-6304
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Green River, WY
 
03/24/2017
to
03/25/2017
2017 Daniel Cook Memorial Tournament - Battle For The Belt
    Contact: Sheldon Stace
    Phone: (208) 921-1489
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Kuna, ID
 
03/24/2017
to
03/25/2017
Charles City Freestyle/Greco
    Contact: David Williams
    Phone: (641) 330-9617
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Charles City, IA
 
03/24/2017
to
03/26/2017
Usawks Folkstyle State Championships
    Contact: Mark Stanley
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Topeka, KS
 
03/24/2017
to
03/25/2017
2017 ND State Folkstyle and Dual Touranments
    Contact: Dyke Boese
    Phone: (701) 426-9367
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Bismarck, ND
 
03/24/2017
to
03/25/2017
The Forge Ironman Challenge
    Contact: Vernon Walworth
    Phone: (910) 818-1072
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Raeford, NC
 
03/24/2017
to
03/25/2017
Champions 3 Style Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Orem, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/24/2017
to
03/25/2017
Fremont 3 Style Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Ogden, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/24/2017
to
03/25/2017
Tri-Valley Wrestling Greco/Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Rebecca Christy
    Phone: (907) 746-0807
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Palmer, AK
 
03/24/2017
to
03/25/2017
Buhach Colony High School
    Contact: David Mires
    Phone: (209) 648-5438
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Atwater, CA
 
03/24/2017
to
03/25/2017
USMC Girls Folkstyle Nationals
    Contact:
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s):
Oklahoma City, OK
[Results]
   
03/25/2017
to
03/26/2017
USA Wrestling National Middle School Duals
    Contact: John Ambrose
    Phone: (708) 856-7609
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Danville, IL
Event Website
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
Reedsport Tournament
    Contact: Bo Hampton
    Phone: (541) 217-1148
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Reedsport, OR
 
03/25/2017
to
03/26/2017
Iron Eagle Nationals
    Contact: Pat Culp
    Phone: (260) 609-1728
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Columbia City, IN
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
Mooresville Freestyle Duals
    Contact: Joe Lybarger
    Phone: (317) 716-5465
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Mooresville , IN
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
Maddyx Fischer Memorial
    Contact: Jake Briggs
    Phone: (307) 349-7969
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Riverton, WY
 
03/25/2017
to
03/26/2017
Missouri USA Wrestling 2017 Folkstyle Championships
    Contact: Erik Kivett
    Phone: (417) 658-9007
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
St. Louis, MO
Event Website
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
BGS Brawl 2
    Contact: Nicholas Zeras
    Phone: (603) 785-9705
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Concord, NH
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
WWC Tournament
    Contact: Brandi Ramirez
    Phone: (307) 431-5608
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Worland, WY
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
McKinleyville Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Virgil Moorehead
    Phone: (707) 839-8627
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
MCKINLEYVILLE, CA
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
Tulare Titans Freestyle
    Contact: David Watts
    Phone: (559) 471-6676
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Tulare, CA
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
CVWA Event #1
    Contact: Fernando Nieto
    Phone: (559) 389-1296
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Clovis, CA
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
AWC Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: kirk rathjen
    Phone: (515) 577-4082
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Ankeny, IA
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
Hillgrove Freestyle/Greco
    Contact: Shawn Slenczka
    Phone: (630) 670-0505
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Powder Springs, GA
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
Louisiana Dual State Tournament
    Contact: Dustin Burton
    Phone: (318) 617-6188
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Shreveport, LA
Event Website
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
MDWA-Livermore Freestyle/Greco Tournament
    Contact: Herb Guidry
    Phone: (111) 111-1111
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Livermore, CA
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
Hana Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Kim Ball
    Phone: (808) 280-1320
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hana, HI
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
Healdsburg Wrestling Club Tourney
    Contact: Scott Weidemier
    Phone: (707) 501-8976
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Healdsburg, CA
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
Charger Classic
    Contact: Mark Munoz
    Phone: (916) 607-0644
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Lake Forest, CA
Event Website
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
Team Florida Freestyle & Greco Roman Kickoff
    Contact: Steve Mocco
    Phone: (201) 469-7683
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Grappling 
Coconut Creek, FL
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
AZ-USAW `Red Mountain Freestyle`
    Contact: Kyle Hare
    Phone: (484) 364-9782
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Mesa, AZ
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
AZ-USAW `flowing Wells Freestyle`
    Contact: Pat Weber
    Phone: (520) 575-1990
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Tucson, AZ
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
Pioneer Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Don Martinez
    Phone: (916) 807-4496
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Woodland, CA
Event Website
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
Saints Classic
    Contact: Roberto Dixon
    Phone: (831) 883-9904
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
San jose, CA
 
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
Tom Clark Memorial Freestyle Open
    Contact: Derek Lewis
    Phone: (317) 491-3023
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Fishers, IN
 
03/25/2017
to
03/26/2017
Hungarian Grand Prix
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Greco 
Szombathely, Hungary,
[Results]
   
03/25/2017
to
03/25/2017
SIERRA VISTA SPRING TOURNAMENT
    Contact: Monico Enriquez
    Phone: (562) 986-3332
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle  Sombo  Grappling 
BALDWIN PARK, CA
 
03/26/2017
to
03/26/2017
NJ State Ranking Tournament
    Contact: AJ Rosenthal
    Phone: (732) 267-7346
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Toms River , NJ
 
03/26/2017
to
03/26/2017
MUSAW Folkstyle Dual Team State Finals
    Contact: Steven Richardson
    Phone: (810) 333-5560
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Flint, MI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/26/2017
to
03/26/2017
BTWC Freestyle & Greco Qualifier
    Contact: Bryan Hart
    Phone: (570) 864-0790
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Benton, PA
Event Website
 
03/26/2017
to
03/26/2017
Mahopac Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Christopher Greco
    Phone: (914) 557-1305
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mahopac, NY
 
03/26/2017
to
03/26/2017
March madness Mania
    Contact: Anibal Nieves
    Phone: (413) 221-5633
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Springfield, MA
 
03/26/2017
to
03//2017
Women's University Nationals
    Contact:
University 
Style(s): Women 
Oklahoma City, OK
[Results]
   
03/31/2017
to
04/01/2017
RoadRunner Bash
    Contact: Curtis Nelson
    Phone: (661) 557-1366
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Bakersfield, CA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/31/2017
to
04/02/2017
NY-Folkstyle Nationals
    Contact: Ryan Ocasio
    Phone: (646) 588-9631
Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
mohegan lake, NY
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/31/2017
to
04/02/2017
2017 USAW Folkstyle Nationals
    Contact: Pete Isais
    Phone: (719) 598-8181
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cedar Falls, IA
 
03/31/2017
to
04/01/2017
Shelley Three Style Tournament
    Contact: Mike Balmforth
    Phone: (208) 357-7999
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Shelley, ID
 
03/31/2017
to
04/02/2017
NY - USAW Folksyle Nationals
    Contact: Justin Rosario
    Phone: (646) 228-7613
Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New York , NY
Event Website
 
03/31/2017
to
04/01/2017
Silverton Freeco Tournament
    Contact: Christian Bischoff
    Phone: (503) 551-2907
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Silverton, OR
 
03/31/2017
to
04/02/2017
FloNationals
    Contact: Craig Pokorny
    Phone: (402) 216-7805
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Indiana, PA
Event Website
Register Online
03/31/2017
to
04/02/2017
2017 Snakebite Invitational
    Contact: John Nye
    Phone: (208) 571-6281
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Eagle, ID
 
03/31/2017
to
04/01/2017
808 Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Kim Ball
    Phone: (808) 280-1320
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wailuku, HI
 
03/31/2017
to
04/01/2017
North Summit 3 Style Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Coalville, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online