Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

USA Wrestling Board Committee Members

Athlete Advisory Committee
Jon Anderson
Sara Bahoura
Tervel Dlagnev
Jordan Holm
Brent Metcalf
Wynn Michalak
Bryce Saddoris
Iris Smith
Marcie Van Dusen Lane

Executive Committee
Bruce Baumgartner
William Grant
Jordan Holm
Mike Juby
Kerry McCoy
Brent Metcalf
Duane Morgan
James Ravannack
Mark Reiland
Iris Smith
Van Stokes
Greg Strobel
Rick Tucci

Finance Committee
Jordan Holm
Mike Juby
Jamill Kelly
Duane Morgan
Donny Pritzlaff
Don Reynolds
Louis Rosbottom
Van Stokes

Insurance Committee
Dave Black
Charles Elvin
John Heyman

International Exchange Committee
Dennis Gurecki
Elena Pirozhkova
Sally Roberts
Rich Santoli
Ron Tirpak

Junior Olympic Wrestling Committee
Dave Black
Nate Gallick
William Grant
Mike Juby
Chris Kallai
Craig LaMont
Duane Morgan
Stephanie Murata
Elena Pirozhkova
Mark Reiland
Louis Rosbottom
Joe Russell
Rich Santoli
Iris Smith
Rick Tucci
Ned Zollinger

Legislative Committee
Charles Elvin
Rance Stein

Long-Range Planning Committee
Wayne Baughman
Dave Black
Adam Fenn
Patricia Fox
Jordan Holm
Mike Juby
Wynn Michalak
Mark Reiland
Van Stokes

Marketing Committee
Chris Bahl
Jim Considine
Roger Frizzell
Carl Fronhofer
Beth Johnson
Shannon Yancey
Ned Zollinger

Sport Science Committee
Dave Curby
Dr. Bernard Feldman
Robert (Bob) Hines, MD
Stephanie Murata
Jim Porter
Jenny Wong

Steering Committee
William Grant
Chris Kallai
Craig LaMont
Duane Morgan
Van Stokes

Freestyle Coach Committee
Tommy Rowlands

Freestyle Sport Committee
JD Bergman
Sean Bormet
Mike Duroe
Sam Julian
Jamill Kelly
Kerry McCoy
Mark Reiland
Coleman Scott
Greg Strobel

Greco-Roman Coach Committee
Rick Gumble
Sam Hazewinkel
Brandon McNab
Jerry Reicks, Jr.

Greco-Roman Sport Committee
Jay Antonelli
Zac Dominguez
Nate Engel
Sonny Greenhalgh
Rick Gumble
Jordan Holm
Roy Scott
Aaron Sieracki
Van Stokes
Greg Strobel

Women's Freestyle Coach Committee
Kristie Davis
Stephanie Murata
Sally Roberts
John Robinson

Women's Freestyle Sport Committee
Toska Adams
Sara Bahoura
Celso (Tony) DeAnda
Patricia Fox
William Grant
Sonny Greenhalgh
Patricia Saunders
Iris Smith
Greg Strobel
Marcie Van Dusen Lane
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2017 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.